Menu

Holy Trinity Church of England

Primary School

Growing Tomorrow's Leaders

Who's Who

Staff list

 

Leadership Team
Mrs Wall - Head Teacher 

Miss Gold - Deputy Headteacher

Mr Bennett - Senior Leader

Mrs Hudson - Senior Leader (Maternity Leave)

Mrs Williams - SENCo

 

Designated Safeguarding Leaders

Mrs Wall

Miss Gold

Mrs Williams

Mr Bennett

Mrs Hudson (Maternity Leave)

Miss Olson

 

Class Teachers

Reception Ladybird Class - Mr Bennett / Miss O'Shaughnessy/ Miss Soutter

Reception Butterfly Class - Mr Carter / Miss Webb

Year 1 Red Squirrel Class - Mrs Daniel / Mrs Procter /Mrs Cox / Mrs Reynolds

Year 1 Barn Owl Class - Miss Hopkins / Mrs Jardine/ Miss Bawor

Year 2 Puffin Class -  Mrs Pettit / Mrs Gibbons

Year 2 Hedgehog Class - Miss Ramsay / Miss Morley / Mrs Rhodes-Evans

Year 3 Rabbit Class - Mrs Pierri / Mrs Bowler / Mrs Davis

Year 3 Peregrine Class -  Mr Sutherland / Mrs Davis

Year 4 Robin Class - Mrs Bennett / Mr McDermott / Mrs Imeri

Year 4 Badger Class - Miss Ross / Mr McDermott / Mrs Imeri

Year 5 Kingfisher Class - Miss Matthes / Mrs Andrews 

Year 5 Otter Class - Mrs Schoeman / Mrs Andrews 

Year 6 Fox Class - Miss Coulson / Mrs Scicluna / Mrs Wilders

Year 6 Swan Class -  Mr Hunter / Mrs Scicluna / Mrs Wilders
 

 

Wider Curriculum Specialist Staff

Mrs Ogilvie - Year 6 Support / G&T Support

Mrs Goddard - KS1 Cover Teacher 

Mrs MacDonald - Maths Specialism / G&T Support

Mrs Sutherland - PE Coach

Miss Robinson - KS2 Additional Support

Miss Arthur - KS1 Additional Support

Miss Curran - 1:1 Support

Miss Gold - 1:1 Support

Miss Bawor - 1:1 Support

 

 

Support Staff

Mrs Reynolds

Mrs Osbon

Mrs Cox

 

Office Staff

Mrs Mills - Finance Manager

Miss Mills - Administration Officer

Miss Jones - Receptionist

 

Premises Staff

Mr Mills - Site Manager

Mrs Domi - Premises Staff

Mrs Warwick - Cleaner

Mr Perry - Cleaner

Miss Smith - Cleaner

Mr Ross - Cleaner

 

Mid-Day Supervisors

Ms Casey

Mrs Hamid

Mrs Jack

Mrs Mitchell

Mr Perry

Mrs Howe

Mrs Wellard

 

Top