Menu

Holy Trinity Church of England

Primary School

Growing Tomorrow's Leaders

Who's Who

Staff list

 

Leadership Team
Mrs Wall - Head Teacher 

Miss Gold - Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Youseman - Head of Phase 1

Mrs Hudson - Head of Phase 2

Mr Bennett - Head of Phase 3

Mrs Williams - SENCo

 

Designated Safeguarding Leaders

Mrs Wall

Miss Gold

Mrs Williams

Mrs Hudson

Mrs Youseman

 

Class Teachers

Reception Ladybird Class - Mrs Schoeman/ Miss Ross

Reception Butterfly Class - Mrs Youseman / Miss Webb

Year 1 Red Squirrel Class - Mr Carter / Mrs Jardine

Year 1 Barn Owl Class - Mrs Daniel / Mrs Goddard / Mrs Gibbons

Year 2 Puffin Class -  Miss Ramsay / Mrs O'Shaughnessy

Year 2 Hedgehog Class - Mr Attwood / Mrs O'Shaughnessy

Year 3 Rabbit Class - Mrs Hudson / Mrs Davis / Mrs Imeri

Year 3 Mole Class -  Miss Muir / Mrs Ward / Mrs Imeri

Year 4 Robin Class - Miss Matthes / Mrs Wilders

Year 4 Badger Class - Miss Hopkins / Mrs Wilders / Mrs Rixon

Year 5 Kingfisher Class - Mr Sutherland / Mrs Scicluna / Mrs Andrews

Year 5 Otter Class - Mr Bennett / Mrs Scicluna /Mrs Andrews

Year 6 Fox Class - Mr Hunter / Mrs Rhodes Evans

Year 6 Swan Class -  Miss Coulson / Mrs Rhodes Evans
 

 

Wider Curriculum Specialist Staff

Miss Farrant - Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Ogilvie - Year 3 and 5 Support / G&T Support

Mrs MacDonald - Maths Specialism / G&T Support

Mrs Sutherland - PE Coach

Mrs Procter - PE Assistant

Mrs Wee - Librarian

 

Support Staff

Mrs Reynolds

Mrs Duck

Mrs Rixson

Mrs Osbon

Mrs Cox

Mrs Imeri

Mrs Ward

 

Office Staff

Mrs Mills - Finance Manager

Miss Mills - Administration Officer

Miss Jones - Receptionist

Mrs Wood - PA

 

Premises Staff

Mr Mills - Site Manager

Mrs Domi - Premises Staff

Mrs Warwick - Cleaner

Mr Perry - Cleaner

Miss Smith - Cleaner

Mr Ross - Cleaner

 

Mid-Day Supervisors

Mrs Mortimore 

Ms Casey

Mrs Hamid

Mrs Jack

Mrs Mitchell

Mr Perry

Mrs Howe

Miss Oki Gomes

 

 

M&C Catering Staff

Ms Jones

Mrs Collins

Mrs Ashby

Mrs Morris

Top